Home Storage Lists Kemble, UK

Kemble, UK

by Matt Falcus

Photo (c) Bob Franklin

A319 3B-NBF of Air Mauritius arriving on 26 June 2021. Photo (c) Chris Hobson

Last Page Update: 18 October 2021
Last Full Log: 16 October 2021

** PLEASE NOTE – I am only able to update this list if people can contribute updates on the storage/scrapping situation at Kemble. Please email me!

 

Latest Arrivals
VP-CNW Airbus A330 (21 July 2021)
XT597 Phantom FG1 (25 July 2021)
VP-CNV Airbus A330 (28 July 2021)

 

Belfast Apron West
M-FTOH, Boeing 727-269(A), Air Salvage Int’l
(2-MMTT), Boeing 727-76, Platinum Services (Minus nos 1 & 2 engines, APU in running order)
G-CELY Boeing 737-300, Jet2 (minus engines)
G-LSAD Boeing 757-200, Jet2 (minus engines)
G-LSAH Boeing 757-21B, Jet2 (minus engines)
VP-CNV Airbus A330-302, Qatar Airways (minus engines)
————————————
PH-ADO (S5-AAL), CRJ900 Adria Airways (Small fuselage section; IENS titles)
EZ-A107, Boeing 717-22K, Turkmenistan A/L (Forward fuselage)
(G-EMBC), Embraer ERJ-145EU, ex-British Airways (Tiny nose section)
OE-IKW, Airbus A320-233, AtlasGlobal (forward fuselage section on trailer)

Scrapping Compound (Belfast Apron East)
TF-AAC Boeing 747-400, Air Atlanta (minus engines)
EC-MFA Airbus A340-300, Plus Ultra (minus engines)
G-BYGA Boeing 747-436, British Airways (minus engines)
EI-FFM Boeing 737-73S, Air Italy (no engines)
OH-JTZ Boeing 737-73S Jet Time (minus engines & tail)

 

Site D Apron

 

Site H Apron
OY-JTT Boeing 737-700, Jet Time (no engines or tail) (in hangar)
LY-SPC Airbus A320-200, GetJet (minus 1 engine)

 

Site G Apron
XH134, English Electric Canberra PR.9, Silver RAF
XH135, English Electric Canberra PR.9, 39(1PRU) Sqn RAF
XW544, Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B, RAF 16 sqdn
XW550, Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B, RAF 16 sqdn (cockpit)
XX894, Blackburn Buccaneer S.2, Royal Navy

 

North Apron
LN-NGN Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-NHD Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-NGP Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
SE-RRI Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-NGD Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
SE-RRH Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
SE-RPX Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-NHC Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-DYT Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian
LN-DYU Boeing 737-8JP, Norwegian

 

South Apron
G-MKGA, Boeing 747-2R7F, ex-MK Airlines (Used for events)
F-GTUI Boeing 747-422 Corsair (minus engines)
TF-AAD Boeing 747-400, Air Atlanta Icelandic (minus engines)
TF-AAH Boeing 747-400, Air Atlanta (minus engines)
CS-TTK Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal (minus engines)
CS-TNG Airbus A320-200, TAP Air Porgual (minus engines)
CS-TNI Airbus A320-200, TAP Air Portugal (minus engines)

 

Taxiway C (disused)
G-CIVN Boeing 747-436, British Airways (minus engines)
VP-CNW Airbus A330-302, Qatar Airways (minus engines)
3B-NBF Airbus A319-112, Air Mauritius (minus engines)
3B-NBH Airbus A319-112, Air Mauritius (minus engines)
G-EZIH Airbus A319-111, easyJet (minus engines)
LY-NVZ Airbus A320-214, Avion Express (Sky Angkor titles) (minus engines)

 

Taxiway D (disused)
LY-VEI Airbus A320 (minus engines)
CS-TTE Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal
CS-TTF Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal (minus 1 engine)
CS-TTG Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal (minus 1 engine)
CS-TTH Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal (minus 1 engine)
CS-TTI Airbus A319-111, TAP Air Portugal (minus engines)
CS-TTU Airbus A319-112, TAP Portugal (No Engines)
CS-TTV Airbus A319-112, TAP Portgual (minus engines)
LY-NVY Airbus A320 (Sky Angkor titles) (Minus engines)
2-ACSE (OK-NEN) Airbus A319, CSA (Eurowings titles) (minus engines)

 

Resource Group Hangar
G-BIBG, S-76 ex-Bristow
80+55, Bo105 ex-Germany Army
80+77, Bo105 ex-German Army
N19CU, Dominie ex-RAF
D-ASDB, VFW-614

 

 

G-CIVB now preserved at Kemble Cotswold. Photo (c) Bob Franklin

Tower Area
XE665, Hawker Hunter T.8C, RAF
XR540, Hawker Siddeley Gnat T.1, Red Arrows RAF (actual reg XP502)
G-CIVB Boeing 747-436, British Airways (Negus livery)

 

Outside

XM496, Bristol 175 Britannia C.1 RAF (Preserved)
5A-FLA, RJ100, Air Libya (forward fuselage on low loader)
XT905/P Phantom FGR2, RAF
XT597 Phantom FG1, RAF

 

 

With credit to Gary Morris, Daniel Glover, Mick Ash, Jason Thompson, Daniel Higgins, Rob Wade, Christopher Walpole, Chris Clark, Katie Wells, Noel Ennett, Les Hitchings, Nick Burt, Dave Rose, Mark Cooper, Mattia de Bon, Nick Stone, Wayne Groves, Andrew Smith, Terry Dann, Campbell Andrews, Chris Hobson, Ian Comley, Barry Ried, Bob Franklin, Rob Taylor, Rob Martin, Graham Brown, Tony Smith, Edwin Wilson, John Rigby, Csaba Czeilinger, Stan, David Ellis, Dave Peel, Paul Mitchell and Robert Mitchell